1107 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 3 Chicago, IL 60614
Sheffield & DePaul Neighborhood
--
Bed
3
Baths
4,188
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 3, Chicago, IL 60614. 1107 W Wrightwood Ave Unit 3 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mayer Elementary School, Lincoln Park High School, and Saint Clement School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,432 | $139,000 | $69,266 | $69,734 |
| 2024 | $23,432 | $139,000 | $69,266 | $69,734 |
| 2023 | $24,169 | $111,058 | $55,860 | $55,198 |
| 2022 | $24,169 | $117,507 | $55,860 | $61,647 |
| 2021 | $24,606 | $122,365 | $55,860 | $66,505 |
| 2020 | $20,079 | $90,135 | $26,812 | $63,323 |
| 2019 | $20,874 | $103,896 | $26,812 | $77,084 |
| 2018 | $20,523 | $103,896 | $26,812 | $77,084 |
| 2017 | $19,105 | $88,747 | $23,833 | $64,914 |
| 2016 | $17,775 | $88,747 | $23,833 | $64,914 |
| 2015 | $16,263 | $88,747 | $23,833 | $64,914 |
| 2014 | $12,620 | $68,020 | $20,109 | $47,911 |
| 2013 | $12,371 | $68,020 | $20,109 | $47,911 |
Source: Public Records
Map