1107 Watson Place Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $145,091 - $168,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Watson Place, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $161,523, approximately $117 per square foot. 1107 Watson Place is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Bought by
Ramsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Bought by
Kissinger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1987
Bought by
Burton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsey | $66,000 | -- | |
| Kissinger | $60,000 | -- | |
| Burton | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $25,392 | $4,060 | $21,332 |
| 2024 | $1,107 | $25,392 | $4,060 | $21,332 |
| 2023 | $657 | $25,392 | $4,060 | $21,332 |
| 2022 | $707 | $25,392 | $4,060 | $21,332 |
| 2021 | $707 | $19,630 | $2,900 | $16,730 |
| 2020 | $707 | $19,630 | $2,900 | $16,730 |
| 2019 | $707 | $19,630 | $2,900 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $730 | $19,630 | $2,900 | $16,730 |
| 2017 | $730 | $19,630 | $2,900 | $16,730 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $19,530 | $3,600 | $15,930 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $19,530 | $3,600 | $15,930 |
| 2014 | $746 | $19,530 | $3,600 | $15,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map