1115 Brookview Benton, AR 72015
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $283,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1115 Brookview, Benton, AR 72015 and is currently estimated at $262,469, approximately $111 per square foot. 1115 Brookview is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Ellis Karen R Griffin and Ellis James W
Bought by
Skubal Eunice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,582
Outstanding Balance
$74,805
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$187,664
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1994
Bought by
Add Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skubal Eunice L | $142,000 | -- | |
| Add Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skubal Eunice L | $146,582 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $41,343 | $4,900 | $36,443 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $41,343 | $4,900 | $36,443 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $41,343 | $4,900 | $36,443 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $41,343 | $4,900 | $36,443 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $31,170 | $3,500 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $31,170 | $3,500 | $27,670 |
| 2019 | $1,727 | $31,170 | $3,500 | $27,670 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $31,170 | $3,500 | $27,670 |
| 2017 | $1,605 | $31,170 | $3,500 | $27,670 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $26,380 | $3,500 | $22,880 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $26,380 | $3,500 | $22,880 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $26,380 | $3,500 | $22,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map