Estimated Value: $351,284 - $385,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1107 Wendy Way, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $369,071, approximately $327 per square foot. 1107 Wendy Way is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Sierra View Elementary School, Harry M. Marsh Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Reichert Nolan
Bought by
Reichert Nolan and Reichert Tommijo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,661
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2021
Sold by
Reichert Sanford Lee
Bought by
Sanford L Reichert Revocable Trust and Reichert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,661
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2021
Sold by
Sanford L Reichert Revocable Trust and Reichert Marc E
Bought by
Reichert Nolan and Reichert Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,661
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Reichert Sanford L
Bought by
Reichert Sanford L and The Sanford L Reichert Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Reichert Chelle D
Bought by
Reichert Sanford Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reichert Nolan | -- | Mid Valley Title | |
| Reichert Nolan | $164,000 | Mid Valley Title | |
| Sanford L Reichert Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Reichert Nolan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reichert Sanford L | -- | None Available | |
| Reichert Sanford Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reichert Nolan | $249,000 | |
| Closed | Reichert Nolan | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $284,774 | $136,108 | $148,666 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $279,191 | $133,440 | $145,751 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $273,718 | $130,824 | $142,894 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $268,352 | $128,259 | $140,093 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $176,159 | $86,478 | $89,681 |
| 2020 | $1,973 | $174,354 | $85,592 | $88,762 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $170,936 | $83,914 | $87,022 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $167,585 | $82,269 | $85,316 |
| 2017 | $1,863 | $164,300 | $80,656 | $83,644 |
| 2016 | $1,701 | $161,079 | $79,075 | $82,004 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $158,661 | $77,888 | $80,773 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $155,554 | $76,363 | $79,191 |
Source: Public Records
Map