11070 Deep Cove Dr Unit 70 Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $548,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11070 Deep Cove Dr Unit 70, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $532,924, approximately $279 per square foot. 11070 Deep Cove Dr Unit 70 is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Thomas F Mazak Living Trust
Bought by
Lingerfelt Stuart O and Donaids Karin Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,515
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2012
Sold by
Mazak Thomas F and Mazak Jerilynn G
Bought by
Mazak Thomas F and Thomas F Mazak Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2007
Sold by
Fuhs Barbara J
Bought by
Mazak Thomas F and Mazak Jerilynn G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Sheppard Dorothy J
Bought by
Sheppard Dorothy J and Dorothy J Sheppard Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lingerfelt Stuart O | $442,500 | Michael Joinson Pc | |
| Mazak Thomas F | -- | -- | |
| Mazak Thomas F | $253,000 | None Available | |
| Sheppard Dorothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lingerfelt Stuart O | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860 | $19,383 | $3,472 | $15,911 |
| 2024 | $4,298 | $16,855 | $3,000 | $13,855 |
| 2023 | $4,135 | $16,855 | $3,000 | $13,855 |
| 2022 | $1,967 | $9,844 | $2,533 | $7,311 |
| 2021 | -- | $9,844 | $2,533 | $7,311 |
| 2020 | $2,073 | $9,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,937 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $8,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $8,560 | $3,000 | $5,560 |
| 2013 | $2,180 | $9,560 | $3,000 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map