11081 Deep Cove Dr Fort Mill, SC 29708
Estimated Value: $672,307 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,981
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11081 Deep Cove Dr, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $698,327, approximately $234 per square foot. 11081 Deep Cove Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Tega Cay Elementary School, Gold Hill Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2004
Sold by
Bonar Oleg
Bought by
White Robert C and White Barbara M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Real Mckoy Contractors Inc
Bought by
Bonar Oleg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert C | $280,000 | -- | |
| Bonar Oleg | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $15,129 | $2,452 | $12,677 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $13,156 | $2,724 | $10,432 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $13,156 | $2,724 | $10,432 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $13,156 | $2,724 | $10,432 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,156 | $2,724 | $10,432 |
| 2020 | $3,404 | $13,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,297 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,804 | $11,440 | $3,000 | $8,440 |
| 2013 | $2,804 | $12,420 | $3,000 | $9,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map