NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11070 Densmar Rd Oak Hills, CA 92344

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,831 Sq Ft
2.08 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 27, 2022

Last sale price $645,000 $228 Per Sq Ft

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mountain View
  • Walk-In Pantry
  • Oak Hills High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 4 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to this spacious home featuring a 4 bedroom and 2.5 bath, a 2 car garage attached with an additional workshop and RV parking. The master bedroom includes a jacuzzi tub. Enter the driveway with an auto gate. Step outback to a swimming pool with jacuzzi and a built in bar-b-que. This beautiful property sits on a flat land just a little over 2 acres. PRIVACY, PRIVACY, PRIVACY!! Neighbors are about 3 homes distance away.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julissa Nunez

Cristal Real Estate Group License #01786346 Listed on: 03/12/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

GERARDO CORONA

DIVERSIFIED WORKS License #00941523

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2.08 Acre Lot
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned OH/RL

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,831 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4
  • Tax Tract Number 357
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0357306500000
  • $5,697 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2.08 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: OH/RL
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0357306500000
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2831.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 227.83
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Pantry
  • Spa Features: In Ground
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Barbecue, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Propane Range, Propane Water Heater, Trash Compactor

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 90605.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 90605.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 100.17
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Tract Number: 0357
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 5697.00

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Sold $645,000 -4.4% $228 / Sq Ft
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $675,000 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
05/28/2022 05/28/22 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2022 05/09/22 Price Changed $675,000 -2.2% $238 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 Price Changed $690,000 -2.1% $244 / Sq Ft
03/12/2022 03/12/22 For Sale $705,000 -- $249 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,461 $657,900 $131,580 $526,320
2024 $7,461 $657,900 $131,580 $526,320
2023 $7,376 $645,000 $129,000 $516,000
2022 $5,805 $504,977 $100,995 $403,982
2021 $5,697 $495,076 $99,015 $396,061
2020 $5,265 $463,500 $92,700 $370,800
2019 $5,109 $447,100 $89,400 $357,700
2018 $4,920 $447,100 $89,400 $357,700
2017 $4,585 $415,900 $83,200 $332,700
2016 $4,238 $385,100 $77,000 $308,100
2015 $3,916 $355,000 $71,000 $284,000
2014 $3,829 $343,300 $85,800 $257,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: DW22049624

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0357-306-50

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.