Estimated Value: $275,956 - $308,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11070 Emerald Ridge St, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $296,319, approximately $210 per square foot. 11070 Emerald Ridge St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Kridelbaugh Leon E and Kridelbaugh Rosemary U
Bought by
Morgann Clinton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,636
Interest Rate
7.62%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$44,683
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgann Clinton | $320,000 | South Ctrl Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgann Clinton | $256,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,647 | $30,670 | $4,780 | $25,890 |
| 2024 | $1,381 | $27,050 | $3,520 | $23,530 |
| 2023 | $1,389 | $27,050 | $3,520 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $1,169 | $27,050 | $3,520 | $23,530 |
| 2021 | $1,179 | $27,050 | $3,520 | $23,530 |
| 2020 | $1,069 | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2018 | $1,053 | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2017 | $1,051 | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,980 | $3,520 | $20,460 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,040 | $3,580 | $20,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map