11070 Hume Rd Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $965,000 - $2,297,575
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,281
Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11070 Hume Rd, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $1,449,192, approximately $441 per square foot. 11070 Hume Rd is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2023
Sold by
Fowler Doris P
Bought by
Doris M Fowler Inter Vivos Revocable Trust and Fowler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1999
Sold by
Shiloh Farm L Lc
Bought by
Burchette William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doris M Fowler Inter Vivos Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Burchette William H | $298,155 | -- | |
| Burchette William H | $298,155 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burchette William H | $840,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,502 | $1,591,200 | $747,000 | $844,200 |
| 2024 | $11,230 | $1,189,400 | $345,200 | $844,200 |
| 2023 | $10,753 | $1,591,200 | $747,000 | $844,200 |
| 2022 | $10,753 | $1,591,200 | $747,000 | $844,200 |
| 2021 | $10,861 | $1,422,100 | $673,400 | $748,700 |
| 2020 | $10,861 | $1,422,100 | $673,400 | $748,700 |
| 2019 | $10,861 | $1,422,100 | $673,400 | $748,700 |
| 2018 | $10,730 | $1,422,100 | $673,400 | $748,700 |
| 2016 | $9,215 | $1,364,600 | $840,600 | $524,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,364,600 | $840,600 | $524,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,364,600 | $840,600 | $524,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map