11071 Newark St Henderson, CO 80640
Hazeltine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,492 - $519,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,269
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11071 Newark St, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $486,873, approximately $148 per square foot. 11071 Newark St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Denise Ferguson
Bought by
Fluman Dennis Virgil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Fluman Dennis and Fluman Carol
Bought by
Ferguson Denise and Rabe Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Fluman Dennis V and Fluman Carol W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,787
Interest Rate
5.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fluman Dennis Virgil | -- | Capital Title | |
| Fluman Dennis Virgil | -- | Capital Title | |
| Ferguson Denise | -- | None Available | |
| Fluman Dennis V | $227,234 | Htco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fluman Dennis V | $181,787 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,448 | $33,520 | $7,140 | $26,380 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $30,810 | $6,560 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $36,330 | $6,630 | $29,700 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $27,050 | $6,810 | $20,240 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $27,050 | $6,810 | $20,240 |
| 2020 | $4,645 | $26,710 | $7,010 | $19,700 |
| 2019 | $4,647 | $26,710 | $7,010 | $19,700 |
| 2018 | $4,083 | $22,470 | $6,120 | $16,350 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $22,470 | $6,120 | $16,350 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $19,890 | $4,460 | $15,430 |
| 2015 | $3,655 | $19,890 | $4,460 | $15,430 |
| 2014 | $2,963 | $16,230 | $3,340 | $12,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map