NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $662,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,402 Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,850 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Lovely, sun-filled home updated w/ custom cabinetry in living & family rooms, quartz counters in the master bath, stainless appl. include Bosch refrigerator & JennAire gas range. Granite counters in the kitchen. Extensive wood floors include Brazilian cherry & maple. A two-sided gas fireplace offers warmth. Cedar-fenced backyard features garden beds w/tulips in bloom. Enormous tandem garage offers lots of room for a 3rd car plus toys & workshop. Extra wide garage allows plenty of room to open vehicle doors. Backing up to a treed greenbelt for privacy & located at the rear of a quiet cul de sac, this is a perfect house to call home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mehner Weiser Real Estate LLC

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties License #500052 Listed on: 06/04/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lisa Yi

EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage License #169328

EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,866

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned PC - Planned Community

HOA Fees

  • $23 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,402 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,866

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$23 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Maintained
  • Co List Office Phone: 907-865-4700
  • Directions: Minnesota to 100th, South on Southport Dr, East on Northfleet Drive, South on Bow.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Other Equipment: Satellite Dish, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced Yard
  • Lot Features: Level, Covenant/Restriction, Fire Service Area, Road Service Area, Views, City Lot
  • View: Mountain(s), Partial
  • View: Yes
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame - 2x6
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached, Heated Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer &/Or Dryer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Phone Connected, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 280
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Lookout Landing III

Schools

  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • High School: Dimond
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mears

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Zoning: PC - Planned Community

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7866
  • Tax Map Number: N/A
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Syed Shibli
Bought by
Shibli Syed and Haris Norhayati
Current Estimated Value
$571,751

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2021
Closed on
Jun 17, 2021
List Price
$549,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.81%
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 1, 2018
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
List Price
$485,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Sold by
Mazzo Amy M and Mazzo Martin
Bought by
Bgrs Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2011
Sold by
Ruppert Douglas W
Bought by
Mazzo Martin and Mazzo Amy M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$356,800
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Rowland Evan A and Rowland Su O
Bought by
Ruppert Douglas W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Alaska Homes Inc
Bought by
Rowland Evan A and Rowland Su O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Shibli Syed -- None Listed On Document
Shupe Kristen K -- First American Title Ins Co
Bgrs Llc -- First American Title Ins Co
Mazzo Martin -- United Title
Ruppert Douglas W -- None Available
Rowland Evan A -- Stewart Title Of Alaska
Alaska Homes Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shibli Syed $495,000
Previous Owner Mazzo Martin $356,800
Previous Owner Ruppert Douglas W $337,000
Previous Owner Rowland Evan A $216,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold -- -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 Pending -- -- --
06/02/2021 06/02/21 For Sale $549,900 +13.4% $229 / Sq Ft
06/27/2018 06/27/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/05/2018 06/05/18 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2018 05/28/18 For Sale $485,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,330 $617,600 $120,900 $496,700
2024 $9,330 $577,900 $107,000 $470,900
2023 $8,697 $510,700 $101,900 $408,800
2022 $8,373 $497,200 $101,900 $395,300
2021 $8,289 $460,000 $101,900 $358,100
2020 $6,639 $440,800 $101,900 $338,900
2019 $6,515 $448,200 $101,900 $346,300
2018 $6,476 $444,900 $101,900 $343,000
2017 $6,662 $445,400 $101,900 $343,500
2016 $6,505 $461,900 $101,900 $360,000
2015 $6,505 $447,800 $101,900 $345,900
2014 $6,505 $437,500 $101,900 $335,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21-8316

Alaska Multiple Listing Service

APN: 01916331000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.