NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11075 Maple Rd Lafayette, CO 80026

Estimated Value: $1,525,000 - $2,010,795

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
4,059 Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 24, 2018

Last sale price $962,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 81% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,998 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn or Stable
  • Spa
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ryan Elementary School Rated A-
  • 4.42 Acre Lot
  • Mountain View

About This Home

As of May 2018

ENJOY MAJESTIC MOUNTAIN VIEWS & SUNSETS! NICE HOME ON 4.4 ACRES CLOSE-IN BOULDER COUNTY. Mature trees & grassy yard surrounded by white P&R fencing. Lovely kitchen w/wood flrs, granite & SS appliances. Luxurious main flr master wing w/fireplace & 5 piece BA is nicely separated from E side BR wing (steps up). Formal & informal dining! Living rm w/wood flrs descends steps to garden level family rm. Buyer to verify SQFT Assessor/prior mls. BARN & SPACE ABOVE ARE AS-IS. Maple Grove well/irrigation

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Whittle

RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder Listed on: 04/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Smith

RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder License #40012468

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,521

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 4.42 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway Level

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 4,059 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Fireplace in Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

• No Home Owners Association
  • Built by Addition and remodel 2002
  • Maple Grove Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0021626

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,521

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

4.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1967
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.42
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Maple Grove
  • Directions: Maple is a country road going west off 287. It's a bit South and West of the SCL Health Care Medical Campus & South of Lions Gatehouse Event Center/Dove House in Lafayette. From Bldr go E on S. Boulder Rd, S on 95th, E on 42, S on 287, S on Maple
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Southern Exposure
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: Yes
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 4059
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Accessibility Features: Level Lot, Level Drive, Main Floor Bath, Main Level Bedroom, Stall Shower
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: 2+ Fireplaces, Gas, Family/Recreation Room Fireplace, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area, Satellite Avail, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate Dining Room, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Wood Frames, Double Pane Windows
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Carpet
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath, Tub+Shower Primary, Luxury Features Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: Addition and remodel 2002
  • Fencing: Partial, Fenced, Wood, Wire, Metal Post Fence, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Lawn Sprinkler System, Water Rights Included, Mineral Rights Excluded, Level, Abuts Ditch, Unincorporated
  • View: Mountain(s), Foothills View
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Other
  • Other Structures: Kennel/Dog Run, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • IRESDS_GarageType: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic Fan
  • Electric: Electric, XCEL
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Sink, Washer/Dryer Hookups, Lower Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water Source: District Water, Well, Maple Grove
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, XCEL

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ryan
  • HighSchool: Centaurus
  • Junior High Dist: Boulder Valley Dist RE2
  • Middle Or Junior School: Angevine

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Agricultur
  • Current Use: Horses
  • Horse Amenities: Barn with 1-2 Stalls, Corral(s), Pasture, Tack Room, Loafing Shed
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 192535
  • Parcel #: R0021626
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4521

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
List Price
$985,000
Sold Price
$962,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$23,000
-2.34%
Current Estimated Value
$1,738,449

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$776,449
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.73%
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Outstanding Balance
$387,524
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,350,925

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2011
Sold by
Shirley William John and Shirley Victoria Nora
Bought by
Kubler Joseph J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Perkins David W and Perkins Phyllis K
Bought by
Shirley William John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,000
Interest Rate
6.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Harper Harriette E
Bought by
Perkins David W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1985
Bought by
Kubler Joseph J and Kubler Reta P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 23, 1966

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Peyok Todd A $962,000 Land Title Guarantee Co
Kubler Joseph J $662,000 Land Title Guarantee Company
Shirley William John $330,000 --
Perkins David W $275,000 --
Kubler Joseph J -- --
Kubler Joseph J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Peyok Todd A $453,000
Previous Owner Kubler Joseph J $417,000
Previous Owner Shirley William John $297,000
Previous Owner Perkins David W $203,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/22/2019 08/22/19 Off Market $962,000 -- --
05/24/2018 05/24/18 Sold $962,000 -2.3% $237 / Sq Ft
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $985,000 -- $243 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,616 $105,669 $45,188 $60,481
2024 $8,616 $105,669 $45,188 $60,481
2023 $8,457 $104,259 $28,375 $79,569
2022 $7,135 $81,348 $25,187 $56,161
2021 $7,036 $83,689 $25,912 $57,777
2020 $5,462 $64,129 $28,314 $35,815
2019 $5,373 $64,129 $28,314 $35,815
2018 $4,364 $53,899 $23,904 $29,995
2017 $4,218 $59,588 $26,427 $33,161
2016 $4,521 $55,934 $27,064 $28,870
2015 $4,264 $55,251 $29,134 $26,117
2014 $5,013 $55,251 $29,134 $26,117
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE847968

IRES MLS

APN: 1575150-01-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.