11075 Oakcrest Dr Diberville, MS 39540
Estimated Value: $176,761 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11075 Oakcrest Dr, Diberville, MS 39540 and is currently estimated at $198,440, approximately $122 per square foot. 11075 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including D'Iberville Senior High School and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2020
Sold by
Decoronado John C
Bought by
Decoronado Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,445
Outstanding Balance
$80,453
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decoronado Tyler | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decoronado Tyler | $90,445 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297 | $11,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $297 | $10,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $298 | $10,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $10,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $301 | $10,919 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $307 | $10,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $291 | $9,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $900 | $9,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $900 | $9,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $894 | $9,699 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,699 | $1,725 | $7,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map