Estimated Value: $965,000 - $1,358,000
9
Beds
4
Baths
5,302
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11076 S 1700 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,137,591, approximately $214 per square foot. 11076 S 1700 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Eldredge Glenn S and Michele Eldredge K
Bought by
Eldredge Glenn S and Eldredge Karin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,930
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,106,661
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Fountaine Steven F and Fountaine Cynthia
Bought by
Eldredge Glenn S and Michele Eldredge K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Interest Rate
7.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Taylor A Scott and Taylor Joelle Wilko
Bought by
Fountaine Steven F and Fountaine Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldredge Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Eldredge Glenn S | -- | -- | |
| Fountaine Steven F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldredge Glenn S | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldredge Glenn S | $127,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Fountaine Steven F | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,631 | $940,200 | $333,500 | $606,700 |
| 2024 | $4,631 | $856,400 | $321,000 | $535,400 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $765,100 | $308,700 | $456,400 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $758,700 | $297,800 | $460,900 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $588,100 | $218,100 | $370,000 |
| 2020 | $4,021 | $581,500 | $218,100 | $363,400 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $548,700 | $205,800 | $342,900 |
| 2018 | $3,607 | $529,200 | $205,800 | $323,400 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $491,500 | $205,800 | $285,700 |
| 2016 | $3,623 | $490,900 | $189,500 | $301,400 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $602,900 | $269,600 | $333,300 |
| 2014 | $4,707 | $578,500 | $262,900 | $315,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map