Estimated Value: $780,000 - $853,005
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11103 S Prescott Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $814,001, approximately $267 per square foot. 11103 S Prescott Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Noble Family Trust
Bought by
Piacenti Ricardo M and Piacenti Corin E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,500
Outstanding Balance
$159,525
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$654,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
James Dee Nise and James Robert B
Bought by
James Robert Brent and James Alexis Deenise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Noble Joseph C and Noble Ramona M
Bought by
Noble Joseph C and Noble Ramona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Adair Thomas Steven and Adair Christine H
Bought by
Noble Joseph C and Noble Ramona M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1994
Sold by
Robbins Henry W and Robbins Van N T S
Bought by
Adair Thomas Steven and Adair Christine H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piacenti Ricardo M | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| The Noble Family Trust | -- | Sutherland Title | |
| James Robert Brent | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Joseph C | -- | None Available | |
| Noble Joseph C | -- | Superior Title Company | |
| Adair Thomas Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piacenti Ricardo M | $242,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Adair Thomas Steven | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $832,200 | $307,900 | $524,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $728,800 | $296,400 | $432,400 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $642,600 | $285,000 | $357,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $646,800 | $275,000 | $371,800 |
| 2021 | $4,218 | $501,700 | $201,400 | $300,300 |
| 2020 | $3,154 | $456,000 | $201,400 | $254,600 |
| 2019 | $3,231 | $455,300 | $190,000 | $265,300 |
| 2018 | $3,257 | $477,900 | $190,000 | $287,900 |
| 2017 | $3,030 | $424,700 | $190,000 | $234,700 |
| 2016 | $2,777 | $376,300 | $175,000 | $201,300 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $374,300 | $248,900 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $358,100 | $242,700 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map