11079 Batello Dr Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $293,401 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11079 Batello Dr, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $319,850, approximately $220 per square foot. 11079 Batello Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2016
Sold by
Zinkewich William and Zinkewich Maria
Bought by
Zinkewich William and Zinkewich Mariaa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2016
Bought by
Zinkewich William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Zinkewich William and Zinkewich Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zinkewich William | -- | None Available | |
| Zinkewich William | $100 | -- | |
| Zinkewich William | $216,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zinkewich William | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,714 | $251,700 | $58,900 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $3,639 | $259,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,639 | $300,900 | $80,100 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $268,000 | $59,100 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $2,867 | $205,400 | $66,500 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $177,500 | $48,900 | $128,600 |
| 2019 | $2,611 | $183,000 | $43,400 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $191,800 | $56,300 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,754 | $190,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $197,900 | $45,500 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,610 | $168,300 | $37,100 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $2,309 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map