11091 Batello Dr Venice, FL 34292
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11091 Batello Dr, Venice, FL 34292 and is currently estimated at $372,021, approximately $232 per square foot. 11091 Batello Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Perkins Richard A
Bought by
Perkins Richard A and Perkins Zurah M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Perkins Richard A and Perkins Zurah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,148
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perkins Richard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Perkins Richard A | $345,200 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Richard A | $276,148 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $192,524 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,201 | $187,098 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $181,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,115 | $176,358 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,078 | $171,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $168,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,953 | $165,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $161,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,879 | $158,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $226,200 | $62,300 | $163,900 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $190,900 | $46,900 | $144,000 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $183,116 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map