1108 14th St Argyle, TX 76226
Harvest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 14th St, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $485,865, approximately $230 per square foot. 1108 14th St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Argyle West, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2019
Sold by
Weekley Homes L L C
Bought by
The Winegardner Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Winegardner Living Trust | -- | Premium Title Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $483,085 | $163,884 | $346,324 |
| 2024 | $9,375 | $439,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,179 | $399,244 | $105,833 | $429,714 |
| 2022 | $10,048 | $362,949 | $105,833 | $309,475 |
| 2021 | $9,482 | $329,954 | $90,714 | $239,240 |
| 2020 | $9,942 | $332,149 | $90,714 | $241,435 |
| 2019 | $4,626 | $149,192 | $72,571 | $76,621 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $54,428 | $54,428 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map