1108 Bong Blvd Duluth, MN 55811
Kenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,341 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Bong Blvd, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $251,085, approximately $201 per square foot. 1108 Bong Blvd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Herstad Sally Schottler
Bought by
Matson Elizabeth Ann and Huffman Elizabeth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matson Elizabeth Ann | $33,051 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,112 | $236,800 | $22,500 | $214,300 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $217,000 | $22,500 | $194,500 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $183,800 | $21,700 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $143,600 | $20,800 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $1,862 | $143,600 | $20,800 | $122,800 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $133,900 | $18,500 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $124,000 | $18,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $123,500 | $18,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $123,500 | $18,000 | $105,500 |
| 2015 | $1,398 | $87,300 | $13,200 | $74,100 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $87,300 | $13,200 | $74,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map