NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1108 Broad Ave Wilmington, CA 90744

Estimated Value: $1,186,758 - $1,423,000

10 Beds
8 Baths
3,870 Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1108 Broad Ave, Wilmington, CA 90744 and is currently estimated at $1,310,919, approximately $338 per square foot. 1108 Broad Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Bridges Span School, Phineas Banning Senior High School, and Harbor Christian Schools.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Eagle
Bought by
Cyla
Current Estimated Value
$1,310,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.6%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Njb Wolf Family Llc
Bought by
Eagle Opportunity Investments Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2017
Sold by
Tegel
Bought by
Tegel

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Taix
Bought by
15428-366

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2016
Sold by
Taix Michael and Taix Karri
Bought by
Michael & Karri Taix Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Bruno Joseph Jon
Bought by
Taix Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cyla -- --
Eagle Opportunity Investments Llc $600,000 Ticor Title Co
Tegel -- --
15428-366 -- --
Michael & Karri Taix Family Trust -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Taix Michael -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Taix Michael $37,000 Commonwealth Land Title Co
Bruno Joseph Jon -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Taix Michael -- Commonwealth Land Title Co
Taix Raymond M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Cyla --
Previous Owner Eagle Opportunity Investments Llc $1,500,000
Previous Owner Tegel --
Previous Owner 15428-366 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,289 $844,407 $341,332 $503,075
2024 $10,289 $827,851 $334,640 $493,211
2023 $10,092 $811,620 $328,079 $483,541
2022 $9,623 $795,707 $321,647 $474,060
2021 $9,488 $780,106 $315,341 $464,765
2019 $3,686 $305,989 $305,989 $0
2018 $3,754 $300,000 $300,000 $0
2017 $1,256 $96,952 $92,642 $4,310
2016 $320 $18,523 $15,237 $3,286
2015 $315 $18,246 $15,009 $3,237
2014 $320 $17,889 $14,715 $3,174
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.