1108 Burns Ln Unit B Minooka, IL 60447
Estimated Value: $254,973 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Burns Ln Unit B, Minooka, IL 60447 and is currently estimated at $259,743, approximately $152 per square foot. 1108 Burns Ln Unit B is a home located in Grundy County with nearby schools including Minooka Primary Center, Aux Sable Elementary School, and Minooka Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Guzman Jennifer and Armendariz William
Bought by
Dollars Steven
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dollars Steven | $190,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,205 | $64,893 | $8,184 | $56,709 |
| 2023 | $4,745 | $59,150 | $7,460 | $51,690 |
| 2022 | $3,930 | $54,997 | $6,936 | $48,061 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $52,061 | $6,566 | $45,495 |
| 2020 | $3,650 | $49,801 | $6,281 | $43,520 |
| 2019 | $3,430 | $46,112 | $5,816 | $40,296 |
| 2018 | $3,386 | $44,630 | $5,751 | $38,879 |
| 2017 | $3,768 | $42,116 | $5,492 | $36,624 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $39,534 | $5,155 | $34,379 |
| 2015 | $3,199 | $35,937 | $4,686 | $31,251 |
| 2014 | $3,045 | $36,834 | $5,575 | $31,259 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $37,330 | $5,650 | $31,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map