1108 College Ave Sheboygan, WI 53083
Estimated Value: $280,118 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 College Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $287,030. 1108 College Ave is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Howards Grove Middle School, and Howards Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Grunewald Bryan F and Grunewald Dana M
Bought by
Mkjk Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,694
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mkjk Holdings Llc | $148,000 | Damp Ronald W |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mkjk Holdings Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,437 | $228,500 | $30,900 | $197,600 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $147,800 | $25,800 | $122,000 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $147,800 | $25,800 | $122,000 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $147,800 | $25,800 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $2,613 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $145,400 | $25,800 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $157,200 | $27,100 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $2,597 | $157,200 | $27,100 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map