117 S Pershing St Sheboygan, WI 53083
Estimated Value: $257,789 - $297,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,149
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S Pershing St, Sheboygan, WI 53083 and is currently estimated at $284,947. 117 S Pershing St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, Howards Grove Middle School, and Howards Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,326 | $221,100 | $23,900 | $197,200 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $2,336 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,170 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $129,700 | $20,000 | $109,700 |
| 2015 | $2,141 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $134,300 | $20,000 | $114,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map