1108 Crestview Ln Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Estimated Value: $290,597 - $351,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,614
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Crestview Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140 and is currently estimated at $308,899. 1108 Crestview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hampshire Middle School, Hampshire High School, and Cambridge Lakes Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Lowe Jeffrey S and Lowe Cathy Jo
Bought by
Barnas Gerald S and Barnas Cathie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,400
Outstanding Balance
$277,400
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Lowe Cathy Jo and Lowe Jeffrey S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,565
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnas Gerald S | $292,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lowe Cathy Jo | $198,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnas Gerald S | $277,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Lowe Cathy Jo | $188,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,069 | $85,538 | $20,095 | $65,443 |
| 2023 | $4,841 | $77,354 | $18,172 | $59,182 |
| 2022 | $4,667 | $71,321 | $16,755 | $54,566 |
| 2021 | $4,531 | $67,081 | $15,759 | $51,322 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $37,286 | $527 | $36,759 |
| 2019 | $39 | $506 | $506 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $475 | $475 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map