1108 Cypress Point Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Cypress Point Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $434,036, approximately $304 per square foot. 1108 Cypress Point Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Hermann Cassandra A and Kobane William E
Bought by
William And Cassandra Kobane Family Trust and Kobane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Baines Michael James and Baines Joan Catherine
Bought by
Kobane William E and Hermann Cassandra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Dirk H and Gardner Susan L
Bought by
Baines Michael James and Baines Joan Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$358,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William And Cassandra Kobane Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kobane William E | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Baines Michael James | $447,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kobane William E | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baines Michael James | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,259 | $344,494 | $43,743 | $300,751 |
| 2023 | $4,148 | $331,119 | $42,046 | $289,073 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $324,627 | $41,222 | $283,405 |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $318,263 | $40,414 | $277,849 |
| 2020 | $3,781 | $306,000 | $40,000 | $266,000 |
| 2019 | $3,724 | $299,000 | $40,000 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $285,000 | $40,000 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $271,000 | $40,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,041 | $249,000 | $40,000 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $249,000 | $40,000 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,000 | $40,000 | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map