$400,000

1108 Daventry Dr Glenn Heights, TX 75154

Estimated payment $3,021/month

Total Views 850
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
$145 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Kitchen Island
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Located in the DeSoto High School district with quick access to major highways, shopping, and daily essentials, this home checks the boxes most buyers are still searching for with interior space, storage shed and water softener system. Step inside to an open-concept layout flooded with natural light, where high ceilings and a seamless kitchen-to-living flow create a space that feels both elevated and easy to live in. Whether you're hosting or unwinding, the layout simply works. The split-bedroom design gives you the privacy most homes lack—featuring a tucked-away primary suite with an enclosed bath, while secondary bedrooms sit on the opposite side for separation and flexibility. What truly sets this home apart is how it supports real life: Laundry room connected to the garage (no mess tracked through the house)
Surround sound inside & out for everyday enjoyment or entertaining
Water softener system already in place
Outdoor storage shed for added space without sacrificing the garage This isn’t just a home that looks good—it’s a home that’s been lived in the right way, designed for comfort, flow, and convenience. Homes with this layout, location, and level of functionality don’t last long—especially at this value. Schedule your showing before someone else sees what you see.

Listing Agent

John Williams

Elevation Realty Group Inc License #0612942 Listed on: 04/26/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,900

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $63 per month

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7 / I
  • Assessor Parcel Number 270007100I0070000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include management
  • Kingston Meadows Owners Association
  • Kingston Mdws Ph 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,900

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Dantwan & Cortni Smith
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JNWY01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:270007100I0070000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2754.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Cable TV, Wired for Sound
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: On Street
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Bi-Monthly
  • Association Name: Kingston Meadows Owners Association

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.23
  • Parcel Number: 270007100I0070000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: I
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Annual Amount: 9900.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Curtistene S Mccowan

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,223 $426,340 $75,000 $351,340
2024 $9,223 $426,340 $75,000 $351,340
2023 $9,223 $426,340 $75,000 $351,340
2022 $9,119 $370,680 $65,000 $305,680
2021 $8,236 $296,870 $60,000 $236,870
2020 $8,028 $270,000 $45,000 $225,000
2019 $7,917 $261,650 $35,000 $226,650
2018 $7,934 $261,650 $35,000 $226,650
2017 $7,934 $261,650 $35,000 $226,650
2016 $1,068 $35,000 $35,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 For Sale $400,000 +5.3% $145 / Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/26/2024 02/26/24 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2024 02/23/24 For Sale $380,000 0.0% $138 / Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Pending -- -- --
02/15/2024 02/15/24 For Sale $380,000 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- Old Republic Title
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $367,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $284,747 FHA
Previous Owner $251,615 VA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21251364

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 270007100I0070000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.