1108 Drinnon Dr Morristown, TN 37814
Estimated Value: $304,504 - $402,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Drinnon Dr, Morristown, TN 37814 and is currently estimated at $360,126, approximately $178 per square foot. 1108 Drinnon Dr is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Manley Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Livesay Thomas E
Bought by
Livesay Phyllis G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1988
Bought by
Livesay Thomas E and Livesay Phyllis G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1987
Bought by
Pope Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1984
Bought by
Pope Thomas W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livesay Phyllis G | -- | -- | |
| Livesay Thomas E | $58,000 | -- | |
| Pope Thomas W | $12,000 | -- | |
| Pope Thomas W | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $75,925 | $9,600 | $66,325 |
| 2024 | $732 | $41,600 | $5,550 | $36,050 |
| 2023 | $732 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $41,600 | $5,550 | $36,050 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $41,600 | $5,550 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $41,600 | $5,550 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2018 | $1,076 | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2017 | $1,059 | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2016 | $1,011 | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2015 | $941 | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,175 | $5,125 | $29,050 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map