1108 E 26th Ave Tampa, FL 33605
Ybor City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,185
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E 26th Ave, Tampa, FL 33605 and is currently estimated at $318,863, approximately $145 per square foot. 1108 E 26th Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Potter Elementary School, Sligh Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Amanda W and Barnes Frank
Bought by
Barnes Frank and Barnes Amanda W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,221
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$226,642
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1996
Sold by
Harry Mckay Jr Tr and 1108 East 26Th Avenue Trust
Bought by
Barnes Amanda W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Diaz Jose O
Bought by
Mckay Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Balloon