Estimated Value: $1,010,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Date St, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,035,075, approximately $699 per square foot. 1108 E Date St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary Magnet School of Innovation & Career Exploration, Brea Junior High School, and Brea-Olinda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2022
Sold by
Martin Allan M and Martin Denise A
Bought by
Martin Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Ann Wilbur Elaine
Bought by
Martin Allan M and Martin Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martin Allan M | $206,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Allan M | $189,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $328,922 | $227,723 | $101,199 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $322,473 | $223,258 | $99,215 |
| 2023 | $3,741 | $316,150 | $218,880 | $97,270 |
| 2022 | $3,701 | $309,951 | $214,588 | $95,363 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $303,874 | $210,380 | $93,494 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $300,759 | $208,223 | $92,536 |
| 2019 | $3,512 | $294,862 | $204,140 | $90,722 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $289,081 | $200,137 | $88,944 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $283,413 | $196,213 | $87,200 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $277,856 | $192,365 | $85,491 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $273,683 | $189,476 | $84,207 |
| 2014 | $3,184 | $268,322 | $185,764 | $82,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map