Estimated Value: $107,115 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Julia St, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $144,279, approximately $133 per square foot. 1108 E Julia St is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Stephens Mary Jane W and Chaffin Vickie T
Bought by
Stephen Mary Jane W and Chaffin Vickie T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Williams Macky
Bought by
Stephens Mary Jane Williams
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Mary Jane W | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stephens Mary Jane Williams | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $994 | $95,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,613 | $92,740 | $8,130 | $84,610 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $82,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $75,280 | $8,130 | $67,150 |
| 2021 | $265 | $38,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $37,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $242 | $36,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $226 | $36,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $45,020 | $5,000 | $40,020 |
| 2016 | $196 | $45,700 | $5,000 | $40,700 |
| 2015 | $192 | $46,380 | $5,000 | $41,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,071 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map