NOT LISTED FOR SALE

804 E Margurite St Perry, FL 32347

Estimated Value: $157,000 - $184,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2022

Last sale price $162,525 $102 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,023 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2022

Welcome home! The inviting and well landscaped front yard welcomes you immediately. This home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and multiple living areas. The old Ben Franklin fireplace, painted wood walls and chair-rail enhance amplifies the charm. Kitchen is spacious with ample cabinetry and storage. Step out back onto the screened porch and follow through to the large and private backyard. Brick paver patio is the perfect place to set up your BBQ grill or picnic table. Privacy fenced backyard is perfect for children, pets to play or a small garden. Located on a quiet street, you are in close proximity to the schools, historic downtown Perry, restaurants and shopping. 50 miles south of Tallahassee and approximately 20 miles to the Gulf of Mexico.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lindsey Vaughn

OaksFeather Realty License #3335195 Listed on: 07/21/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Kyle King

The American Dream License #3512477

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125x120x110x82
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 20,22 / B
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12123-24-04-07-04023-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Directions: Green St, L on Marguerite, Property on right, look for sign
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Land Info Fencing: Partial, Privacy
  • Lot Size: 125x120x110x82
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Oven, Range
  • Subdivision Name: Parkview
  • Owner Name: Moore
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Carport, One Space
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Reso Room Type: Utility Room
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 1600.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.27
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12123-24-04-07-04023-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: B
  • Tax Lot: 20,22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2022
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
List Price
$157,000
Sold Price
$162,525
Premium/Discount to List
$5,525
3.52%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$171,461

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,936
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.45%
Original Mortgage
$159,580
Outstanding Balance
$152,191
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$19,270

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Speas Randall James $162,525 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Speas Randall James $159,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2022 08/26/22 Sold $162,525 +3.5% $102 / Sq Ft
07/26/2022 07/26/22 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2022 07/21/22 For Sale $157,000 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,313 $117,220 -- --
2024 $1,211 $113,920 -- --
2023 $1,211 $110,610 $9,750 $100,860
2022 $472 $49,050 $0 $0
2021 $458 $47,630 $0 $0
2020 $449 $46,980 $0 $0
2019 $430 $45,930 $0 $0
2018 $409 $45,080 $0 $0
2017 $394 $57,100 $6,000 $51,100
2016 $373 $58,340 $6,000 $52,340
2015 $369 $59,580 $6,000 $53,580
2014 -- $42,587 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 349050

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-04-07-04023-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.