1108 E Pine St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $47,782 - $156,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,271
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 E Pine St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $90,196, approximately $70 per square foot. 1108 E Pine St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Redrock Capital Llc
Bought by
Davis Lonia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Treasurer Florence County
Bought by
Redrock Capital Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Lonia | $19,550 | None Listed On Document | |
| Redrock Capital Llc | $8,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $86 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $1,258 | $150 | $1,108 |
| 2023 | $28 | $150,000 | $150,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $82 | $150 | $150 | $0 |
| 2021 | $206 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $1,570 | $0 | $0 |