1108 Gene St Albert Lea, MN 56007
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Gene St, Albert Lea, MN 56007. 1108 Gene St is a home located in Freeborn County with nearby schools including Halverson Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Albert Lea Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $14,700 | $2,100 | $12,600 |
| 2024 | $250 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2023 | $112 | $12,300 | $2,100 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $120 | $3,200 | $2,100 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $350 | $3,700 | $2,100 | $1,600 |
| 2020 | $356 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $236 | $17,100 | $2,100 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $218 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map