1108 Marigold Ave Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,857
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Marigold Ave, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $528,785, approximately $284 per square foot. 1108 Marigold Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Alvarenga Daniel
Bought by
Alvarenga Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,107
Outstanding Balance
$240,687
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$288,098
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Song Yeng and Song Mai Lee
Bought by
Alvarenga Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Castro Christina and Castro Fernando
Bought by
Song Yeng and Song Mai Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Partners With America Corp Tr
Bought by
Castro Christina and Castro Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Castro Fernando P and Castro Christina E
Bought by
Partners With America Corp and The Fernando & Christina Castro Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarenga Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarenga Daniel | $370,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Song Yeng | $130,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Castro Christina | -- | -- | |
| Partners With America Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarenga Daniel | $290,107 | |
| Closed | Alvarenga Daniel | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Song Yeng | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $505,613 | $303,370 | $202,243 |
| 2024 | $7,589 | $495,700 | $297,422 | $198,278 |
| 2023 | $7,444 | $485,982 | $291,591 | $194,391 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $476,454 | $285,874 | $190,580 |
| 2021 | $6,187 | $399,000 | $238,000 | $161,000 |
| 2019 | $5,452 | $340,000 | $203,000 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $316,000 | $189,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $287,800 | $171,800 | $116,000 |
| 2015 | $4,320 | $253,000 | $151,000 | $102,000 |
| 2014 | $4,222 | $245,000 | $146,100 | $98,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map