1108 Mayleaf Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $312,581 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Mayleaf Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $341,145, approximately $191 per square foot. 1108 Mayleaf Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $293,940 | $75,000 | $218,940 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $298,420 | $75,000 | $223,420 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $277,190 | $50,000 | $227,190 |
| 2022 | $6,556 | $284,300 | $50,000 | $234,300 |
| 2021 | $4,495 | $185,860 | $30,000 | $155,860 |
| 2020 | $4,663 | $185,860 | $30,000 | $155,860 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $185,860 | $30,000 | $155,860 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $185,860 | $30,000 | $155,860 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $162,240 | $30,000 | $132,240 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $110,290 | $30,000 | $80,290 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $95,000 | $30,000 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map