1113 Mayleaf Dr Irving, TX 75060
South Irving NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1113 Mayleaf Dr, Irving, TX 75060 and is currently estimated at $353,865, approximately $174 per square foot. 1113 Mayleaf Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Townley Elementary School, Lorenzo De Zavala Middle, and Nimitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2006
Sold by
Sawyers Fred W and Sawyers Dorothy I
Bought by
Fagan Victor P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,717
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,148
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Victor P | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fagan Victor P | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $359,140 | $75,000 | $284,140 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $359,140 | $75,000 | $284,140 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $312,060 | $50,000 | $262,060 |
| 2022 | $7,197 | $312,060 | $50,000 | $262,060 |
| 2021 | $4,842 | $200,240 | $30,000 | $170,240 |
| 2020 | $5,024 | $200,240 | $30,000 | $170,240 |
| 2019 | $5,310 | $200,240 | $30,000 | $170,240 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $200,240 | $30,000 | $170,240 |
| 2017 | $4,699 | $174,440 | $30,000 | $144,440 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $117,700 | $30,000 | $87,700 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $106,350 | $30,000 | $76,350 |
| 2014 | $1,615 | $106,350 | $30,000 | $76,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map