1108 Middle Brook Dr Leander, TX 78641
Benbrook Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Middle Brook Dr, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $329,582, approximately $175 per square foot. 1108 Middle Brook Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Jim Plain Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Glenn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Vanhouten Zane
Bought by
Vanhouten Zane and Vanhouten Rebecca Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,121
Outstanding Balance
$95,841
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Vanhouten Zane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,187
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Cruz Gloria
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Benbrook Ranch Properties Lp
Bought by
Cruz Gloria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,631
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhouten Zane | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhouten Zane | -- | Netco | |
| Bank Of New York | $123,480 | None Available | |
| Cruz Gloria | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanhouten Zane | $108,121 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhouten Zane | $118,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Gloria | $134,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $355,002 | $77,500 | $277,502 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $325,323 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,785 | $295,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $268,862 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,208 | $244,420 | $57,000 | $214,219 |
| 2020 | $5,695 | $222,200 | $53,155 | $169,045 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $225,006 | $49,100 | $175,906 |
| 2018 | $5,374 | $217,680 | $44,581 | $173,099 |
| 2017 | $5,400 | $199,312 | $40,900 | $164,711 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $181,193 | $40,900 | $149,109 |
| 2015 | $3,909 | $164,721 | $33,600 | $147,771 |
| 2014 | $3,909 | $149,746 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map