1108 Robert Dr Godfrey, IL 62035
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Robert Dr, Godfrey, IL 62035 and is currently estimated at $314,184, approximately $167 per square foot. 1108 Robert Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,893 | $89,390 | $15,020 | $74,370 |
| 2024 | $4,893 | $83,570 | $14,040 | $69,530 |
| 2023 | $4,893 | $77,150 | $12,960 | $64,190 |
| 2022 | $4,615 | $70,550 | $11,850 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $66,350 | $11,140 | $55,210 |
| 2020 | $4,404 | $64,920 | $10,900 | $54,020 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $63,230 | $10,620 | $52,610 |
| 2018 | $4,427 | $60,540 | $10,170 | $50,370 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $60,540 | $10,170 | $50,370 |
| 2016 | $4,102 | $60,540 | $10,170 | $50,370 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $58,630 | $9,850 | $48,780 |
| 2014 | $3,678 | $58,630 | $9,850 | $48,780 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $58,630 | $9,850 | $48,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map