1108 Teal Dr Red Bud, IL 62278
Estimated Value: $327,007 - $432,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Teal Dr, Red Bud, IL 62278 and is currently estimated at $382,002. 1108 Teal Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Red Bud Elementary School and Red Bud High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Prater Donald E
Bought by
Hasenstab Ii Thomas J and Hasenstab Corey K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,692
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasenstab Ii Thomas J | $228,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasenstab Ii Thomas J | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,576 | $99,275 | $20,720 | $78,555 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $86,655 | $18,085 | $68,570 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $82,965 | $17,315 | $65,650 |
| 2020 | $4,685 | $84,986 | $17,738 | $67,248 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $85,120 | $13,460 | $71,660 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $93,845 | $14,840 | $79,005 |
| 2017 | $4,730 | $81,470 | $12,885 | $68,585 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $79,005 | $12,495 | $66,510 |
| 2015 | $4,432 | $77,835 | $12,310 | $65,525 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $79,570 | $12,585 | $66,985 |
| 2013 | $4,366 | $79,570 | $12,585 | $66,985 |
Source: Public Records
Map