1108 Verbena Ct Leander, TX 78641
Mason Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $350,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Verbena Ct, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $329,596, approximately $188 per square foot. 1108 Verbena Ct is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Christine Camacho Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Sullivan Vince P and Sullivan Lisa P
Bought by
Bradshaw Gregory and Bradshaw Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Outstanding Balance
$86,270
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$243,326
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Kenig Steven R
Bought by
Sullivan Vince P and Sullivan Lisa P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,940
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradshaw Gregory | -- | Trinity Title | |
| Sullivan Vince P | -- | Trinity Title Of Texas | |
| Sullivan Vince P | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradshaw Gregory | $128,272 | |
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Vince P | $118,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,104 | $351,214 | $75,000 | $276,214 |
| 2024 | $7,104 | $351,230 | $75,000 | $276,230 |
| 2023 | $7,034 | $348,369 | $75,000 | $273,369 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $372,985 | $75,000 | $297,985 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $265,655 | $55,000 | $210,655 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $210,683 | $52,206 | $158,477 |
| 2019 | $6,037 | $228,170 | $46,500 | $181,670 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $214,129 | $41,202 | $172,927 |
| 2017 | $5,534 | $204,261 | $37,800 | $166,461 |
| 2016 | $5,060 | $186,755 | $37,800 | $148,955 |
| 2015 | $4,308 | $176,489 | $32,000 | $144,489 |
| 2014 | $4,308 | $155,769 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map