Estimated Value: $154,000 - $157,121
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,062
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 W Eagle Ave, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $155,530, approximately $146 per square foot. 1108 W Eagle Ave is a home with nearby schools including Graciela Garcia Elementary, Kennedy Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Decantu Maria Del Carmen Santana
Bought by
Cantu Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Gonzalez Mario Ibarra and Martinez Lidia Gonzalez
Bought by
Scurlock Capital Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cantu Raquel | -- | None Available | |
| Scurlock Capital Inc | $12,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,675 | $110,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,675 | $100,439 | $36,912 | $63,527 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $100,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $90,976 | $33,311 | $57,665 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $81,400 | $29,110 | $52,290 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $93,757 | $24,008 | $69,749 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $88,032 | $20,707 | $67,325 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $88,733 | $20,707 | $68,026 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $89,435 | $20,707 | $68,728 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $90,136 | $20,707 | $69,429 |
| 2015 | $613 | $20,707 | $20,707 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map