1108 Winter St Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,430 - $109,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,151
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1108 Winter St, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $86,608, approximately $40 per square foot. 1108 Winter St is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $11,036 | $1,793 | $9,243 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $10,877 | $1,793 | $9,084 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $10,877 | $1,793 | $9,084 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $10,877 | $1,793 | $9,084 |
| 2021 | $2,093 | $10,877 | $1,793 | $9,084 |
| 2020 | $2,065 | $10,793 | $1,793 | $9,000 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $10,793 | $1,793 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $2,044 | $10,793 | $1,793 | $9,000 |
| 2017 | $1,991 | $10,793 | $1,793 | $9,000 |
| 2016 | $1,991 | $10,793 | $1,793 | $9,000 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $10,562 | $1,793 | $8,769 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $10,562 | $1,793 | $8,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map