11084 Hillside Dr Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $197,488 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,048
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11084 Hillside Dr, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $223,372, approximately $213 per square foot. 11084 Hillside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2007
Sold by
Skalski Roman F
Bought by
Skalski Roman F and Skalski Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1992
Bought by
Skalski
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skalski Roman F | -- | None Available | |
| Skalski | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $536 | $77,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $75,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $497 | $69,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $58,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,892 | $53,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,877 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,859 | $45,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,787 | $46,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,737 | $44,790 | $0 | $0 |