11124 Hillside Dr Jerome, MI 49249
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $259,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11124 Hillside Dr, Jerome, MI 49249 and is currently estimated at $219,468, approximately $153 per square foot. 11124 Hillside Dr is a home located in Hillsdale County with nearby schools including Addison Elementary School, Addison Middle School, and Addison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Defay Mark R and Defay Christina
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Arborwood Properties Llc
Bought by
Defay Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,483
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Hildenbrand Bruce
Bought by
Arborwood Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Grimes Kip
Bought by
Hildenbrand Hildenbrand B and Hildenbrand Kesterson, M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Elliget Frances
Bought by
Grimes Kip
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $93,824 | None Available | |
| Defay Mark R | $123,483 | Chicago Title | |