11089 Wagon Box Dr Belle Fourche, SD 57717
Estimated Value: $748,000 - $872,019
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 11089 Wagon Box Dr, Belle Fourche, SD 57717 and is currently estimated at $796,755. 11089 Wagon Box Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Park Elementary School, North Park Elementary School, and Belle Fourche Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Creed Properties Llc
Bought by
Hering John P and Hering Debra K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Stocki Mark and Stocki Andreea
Bought by
Parvinen Trevor R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Black Hills Homes & Development Llc
Bought by
Stocki Mark and Stocki Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hering John P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Parvinen Trevor R | $850,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stocki Mark | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Black Hills Homes & Development Llc | $71,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parvinen Trevor R | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,607 | $889,148 | $80,420 | $808,728 |
| 2024 | $11,505 | $815,628 | $80,420 | $735,208 |
| 2023 | $10,848 | $838,529 | $120,420 | $718,109 |
| 2022 | $10,848 | $725,586 | $60,420 | $665,166 |
| 2021 | $9,586 | $555,162 | $60,420 | $494,742 |
| 2020 | $8,519 | $555,162 | $60,420 | $494,742 |
| 2019 | $7,830 | $472,705 | $60,420 | $412,285 |
| 2018 | $6,082 | $445,705 | $33,420 | $412,285 |
| 2017 | -- | $279,193 | $33,420 | $245,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map