1109 3rd Ave NW Austin, MN 55912
Estimated Value: $105,000 - $157,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,021
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 3rd Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912 and is currently estimated at $134,479, approximately $131 per square foot. 1109 3rd Ave NW is a home located in Mower County with nearby schools including Sumner Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and I.J. Holton Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Korfhage Jason M and Korfhage Susan K
Bought by
Dune Acquisitions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Korfhage Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Mortgage Elecronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Chuol Nyabiey
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2007
Sold by
Davidson Timothy L and Davidson Karen S
Bought by
Chuol Nyabiey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,200
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dune Acquisitions Llc | -- | -- | |
| Korfhage Jason | $36,700 | First American Title | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $66,555 | None Available | |
| Chuol Nyabiey | $79,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chuol Nyabiey | $63,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,504 | $99,000 | $18,400 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $1,548 | $102,200 | $18,400 | $83,800 |
| 2023 | $1,404 | $92,000 | $18,400 | $73,600 |
| 2022 | $1,218 | $91,200 | $18,400 | $72,800 |
| 2021 | $1,196 | $70,600 | $13,500 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $67,300 | $12,600 | $54,700 |
| 2018 | $462 | $58,900 | $12,600 | $46,300 |
| 2017 | $924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map