1109 3rd Ave Sacramento, CA 95818
Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $1,038,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 3rd Ave, Sacramento, CA 95818 and is currently estimated at $816,132, approximately $425 per square foot. 1109 3rd Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Crocker/Riverside Elementary School, California Middle, and C. K. McClatchy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Guillen Monica
Bought by
Guillen Monica V and Monica V Guillen Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Guillen Monica
Bought by
Guillen Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Monica V | -- | -- | |
| Guillen Monica | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guillen Monica | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $156,013 | $39,030 | $116,983 |
| 2024 | $2,043 | $152,955 | $38,265 | $114,690 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $149,957 | $37,515 | $112,442 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $147,018 | $36,780 | $110,238 |
| 2021 | $1,874 | $144,136 | $36,059 | $108,077 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $142,659 | $35,690 | $106,969 |
| 2019 | $1,842 | $139,863 | $34,991 | $104,872 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $137,121 | $34,305 | $102,816 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $134,433 | $33,633 | $100,800 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $131,798 | $32,974 | $98,824 |
| 2015 | $1,664 | $129,819 | $32,479 | $97,340 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $127,277 | $31,843 | $95,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map