NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $698,000 - $761,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,589 Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2021

Current estimated payment $5,233 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2021

Welcome Home. This Highland Home located in Harvest & zoned to the highly-rated Argyle ISD is a must-see. Vaulted ceilings & hand-scraped hardwood floors invite you in. Your eat-in kitchen overlooks the generous living space lined with oversized windows. Unwind in your master retreat which boasts all the essentials. The office, media room, game room, a guest suite down, plus a three-car garage complete this home. Escape the summer heat in your impressive Pebble Tec finished pool with an attached spa accented with artificial turf. Host vibrant get-togethers in your remarkable outdoor living space featuring an extended covered back porch with soaring ceilings & a built-in grill perfect for gatherings.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wade Delk

MAGNOLIA REALTY License #0620887 Listed on: 06/29/2021

Co-Listed By

Corynne Terry

MAGNOLIA REALTY License #0722885

Last Buyer's Agent

Brent Chow

EBS Realty License #0524359

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 7,057 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,589 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number R671249
  • $13,167 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, management fees
  • First Service Residential HOA, Phone Number (817) 380-7000
  • Harvest Ph 2B Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

7,057 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Structural Style: Single Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Security System Owned, Prewired, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Multi Parcel I D Y N: No
  • Municipal Utility District Y N: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Accessibility Features Yn: No
  • Accessory Unit YN: No
  • Lake Pump Y N: No
  • Ratio Current Price By Building: 181.63500
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2016

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3589.00
  • Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Stone
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Decorative Lighting, High Speed Internet Available, Smart Home System, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas in Kitchen, Plumbed for Ice Maker
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 2
  • Number Of Living Areas: 3
  • Room Count: 15

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Club House, Community Pool, Jogging Path/Bike Path, Lake, Park, Playground
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Soil Type: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Attached Grill, Covered Patio/Porch, Rain Gutters, Lighting, Outdoor Living Center
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Total Covered Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Covered, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Tandem
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Full Size W/D Area, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water, Concrete, Curbs, Individual Gas Meter, Individual Water Meter, Sidewalk

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Management Fees
  • Association Fee: 552
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annual
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: First Service Residential
  • HOA Management Company: 817.380.7000.

Schools

  • School District: Argyle ISD
  • Elementary School: Argyle West
  • Intermediate School: Argyle
  • High School: Argyle

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Subdivision
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.1620
  • Parcel Number: R671249
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1620
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7056.7200

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Appliances, Insulation, Thermostat
  • Smart Home Features Appor Pass Y: Yes

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2016
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 13167
  • TaxBlock: 11
  • Tax Lot: 12

Listed on
Jun 29, 2021
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
List Price
$625,000
Current Estimated Value
$732,371

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.39%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$496,075
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$236,296

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Highland Homes Dallas Llc
Bought by
Cerda Justin Michael and Cerda Brooke

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Riven Christopher $548,250
Previous Owner Cerda Justin Michael $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/05/2021 08/05/21 Sold -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2021 06/29/21 For Sale $625,000 -- $174 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,782 $675,720 $167,774 $507,946
2024 $15,363 $719,667 $167,774 $551,893
2023 $14,134 $694,416 $108,404 $655,590
2022 $17,477 $631,287 $108,404 $522,883
2021 $13,968 $486,082 $92,918 $393,164
2020 $13,715 $458,179 $92,918 $365,261
2019 $13,928 $449,188 $92,918 $356,270
2018 $13,593 $465,060 $92,918 $372,142
2017 $12,776 $437,780 $92,918 $344,862
2016 $1,337 $69,689 $69,689 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 14609510

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R671249

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.