Estimated Value: $202,978 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 8th St N, Amory, MS 38821 and is currently estimated at $231,245, approximately $91 per square foot. 1109 8th St N is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including West Amory Elementary, East Amory Elementary, and Amory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Bought by
Taylor Derrick V and Taylor Kristan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Bought by
Justice Thelma Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Derrick V | $145,000 | -- | |
| Justice Thelma Gail | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,239 | $13,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $17 | $12,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,377 | $14,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $19,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $899 | $13,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $13,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $895 | $13,016 | $0 | $0 |