1109 Brenham Ln Leander, TX 78641
Mason Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,581 - $576,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,874
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1109 Brenham Ln, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $558,395, approximately $194 per square foot. 1109 Brenham Ln is a home with nearby schools including Whitestone Elementary School, Leander Middle School, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Lone Star Inc
Bought by
Slagle Christopher M and Slagle Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,973
Outstanding Balance
$345,886
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$212,509
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slagle Christopher M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slagle Christopher M | $402,973 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,731 | $562,331 | $105,000 | $457,331 |
| 2024 | $9,731 | $530,134 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,731 | $481,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,633 | $438,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,116 | $398,297 | $73,000 | $375,883 |
| 2020 | $9,280 | $362,088 | $68,342 | $293,746 |
| 2019 | $9,745 | $368,325 | $68,997 | $299,328 |
| 2018 | $228 | $88,997 | $68,997 | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map